This Privacy Policy applies to your use of the Rapid Global Nominee Pty Ltd ACN 161 913 882 as trustee for the Rapid Global Unit Trust and TAPAI Pty Ltd ACN 131 827 426 as trustee for the TAPAI Family Trust trading as Rapid Global ABN 54 229 322 834 (Rapid Global) website (located at www.rapidglobal.com) and products, and covers any other communication or dealing you may have with Rapid Global, including (without limitation) over the telephone and in person, as well as any correspondence you may send via letter, email or fax. It does not extend to any externally linked websites.

As the Internet is an inherently insecure environment, any information you send to us via the Internet is sent at your own risk.

References in this Privacy Policy to “we”, “us:, “our” are references to Rapid Global.

OUR COMMITMENT TO PROTECT YOUR PRIVACY

Rapid Global seeks to provide the best possible service to its customers. We understand how important it is to protect your information and associated data. This Privacy Policy sets out our privacy policy commitment in respect of information and data that is collected and stored by Rapid Global (on our Rapid Global products or otherwise). Our Privacy Policy ensures your right to privacy as we recognise that any Corporate or personal information will only be used for the purposes indicated in our policy. It is important to us that you are confident that any data collected by Rapid Global will be treated with appropriate respect ensuring protection of your information. Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and any other relevant law.

INFORMATION

When we refer to information we mean information that we directly collect from you, from which your identity is apparent or that the Rapid Global products collect during your use of the products. This information may include information from which your company personal identity can reasonably be ascertained. As far as is reasonably practicable, this information will be collected from you personally. However, we may obtain personal informati on about you from a third party. If this occurs, we will take reasonable steps to ensure you are aware of the situation.

TO WHOM WILL WE DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Sometimes we are required or authorised by law to disclose your personal information. Circumstances in which we may disclose your personal information include (without limitation) to a Court or Tribunal in response to a request or a subpoena or to the Australian Taxation Office. We may also disclose your personal information to our professional advisors, including our accountants, auditors and lawyers, or to other organisations involved in sale or transfer of our assets, or as otherwise permitted or required by the Privacy Act.

DIRECT MARKETING

From time to time we may use your personal information to provide you with current information about our services, special offers you may find of interest, changes to our organisation, or new products or services being offered by us or any company we are associated with, seminars, and conventions. If you do not wish to receive marketing information, you may at any time decline to receive such information by contacting our offices by writing to us at Level 1, 240 Currie St, Adelaide South Australia 5000, Australia. We will not charge you for giving effect to your request and will take all reasonable steps to meet your request at the earliest possible opportunity.

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Through the Rapid Global products we provide you with access to the information and data we hold about you. You may request any additional personal information we hold about you at any time

DENIED ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION

There may be situations where we are not required to provide you with access to your personal information. For example, such a situation would be information relating to an existing or anticipated legal proceeding with you, or if your request is vexatious. An explanation will be provided to you, if we deny you access to your personal information we hold.

COOKIES

We do not use cookies to collect or store personal information about you when you access our website. To the extent that cookies are used to obtain information such as your server address or domain name, that information will be used to improve the performance and operation of our website only, as set out in our terms of use.

BUSINESS WITHOUT IDENTIFYING YOU

In most circumstances it will be necessary for us to identify you in order to successfully do business with you, however, whe re it is lawful and practicable to do so, we will offer you the opportunity of doing business with us, without providing us with personal information. Such a situation would be where you make general inquiries about our services or current promotional offers. Where sensitive information is collected, stored, used or transferred about you, we will only use this information if you have consented or in the exercise or defence of a legal claim or as otherwise required or authorised by law.

HOW SAFE AND SECURE IS YOUR INFORMATION AND DATA THAT WE HOLD?

We will take reasonable steps to protect your personal information by storing it in a secure environment. We may continue storing your personal information even after you have terminated your relationship with us. If we no longer require your personal information, we will take reasonable steps to ensure it is destroyed or permanently de-identified. We take all possible steps to protect any information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

QUALITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will take reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect, use and disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you believe the personal information we hold about you is not accurate, complete or up-to-date, please contact us and we will take reasonable steps to ensure it is corrected.

STORAGE AND ACCESS OF YOUR DATA ON OUR SERVERS

Due to the nature of our services, we hold or store your data on our world class data storage system servers. This can be in the form of email messages, attachments, media files, or databases. We will not reveal such data to any third party, unless required by the applicable law. We may transfer your data for backup and disaster recovery purposes. Such copies will be treated with the same confidentiality as its originals.

FURTHER INFORMATION

You may request further information about the way we manage your personal information by writing or emailing.

CHANGE IN OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We are constantly reviewing all of our policies and attempt to keep up to date with market expectations. Technology is constantly changing, as is the law and market place practice. As a consequence we may change this Privacy Policy from time to time or as the need arises.

This privacy policy came into existence on the 8th August 2005 and is reviewed annually.